Land +971 4 2087488|+97143858005
Land info@onlydubaivisa.com

Best Dubai Visa Providers


Dubai is a destination that everyone wants to visit at least once in their lifetime. The city of dreams, entertainment, leisure, luxury and some of the greatest man made wonders of the world attracts tourists from all parts of the world. Its lenient Tourist visa policy makes it easier for tourists to visit the emirate. Dubai being the world’s leading entertainment and tourist hub offers visit visa through extremely easy guidelines. All you have to do is to follow the Dubai visa procedures and get your visa issued in no time.

Read on to get the best information on applying and acquiring the Dubai Visa in a hassle-free and smooth way through onlydubaivisa.com.

About Dubai Visa

Dubai Visa

Going with the theoretical definition, a visa is an endorsement on a traveller’s passport that testifies that the he/she is allowed to freely enter, stay and leave the country for a specified period of time in a foreign country. In a nutshell, Visa is your entry pass for any country. However, Dubai is different. There are special visa regulations in Dubai which makes it an extremely travel friendly destination.

Obtaining a visa prior to your travel to Dubai is NOT mandatory for all the travellers. Visa regulations in Dubai are based on the nationality of the travellers. For example, a US citizen need not obtain a prior visa before travelling to Dubai, he will be issued a tourist Dubai visa at the immigration counter (commonly known as Visa on arrival) by the authorities for free valid for a period of 30 days. However, an Indian citizen needs to get an approved Dubai visa before entering the city.

Travellers with the following nationalities are allowed without a Visa in Dubai:

The nationals of countries included in the list need not have an approved Dubai visa. They can enter the city with their valid passport and tickets. While they are allowed to enter freely, they can stay only till a specified time period and then will either have to get the visa extended on an additional charge or will have to leave Dubai before the expiry of the Visa on arrival.

The nationals allowed for a free visa on arrival at all the entry ports of UAE must possess- United Kingdom, United States, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France, Belgium, Switzerland, Sweden, Austria, Portugal, Denmark, Norway, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Monaco, Spain, Finland, Andorra, Vatican, Liechtenstein, Marino, New Zealand, Australia, Brunei, Japan, Singapore, San Marino, South Korea, Malaysia, and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports.

The members of Arab Gulf Co-operation Council(AGCC) member states including Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia and Oman are also included in the list of countries which do not require a prior visa approval before entering UAE. The residents who do not belong to GCC countries, but holds high professional status such as Accountants, Auditors, Doctors, Company Managers, Businessmen, Engineers, Pharmacists, employees working in the public-sector companies along with their wives, families, and personal staff sponsored by them, are all eligible for a 30-day non- renewable visa at the time of arrival in the UAE.

Countries that need an approved Dubai visa prior to travel:

All the countries excluding the list of the GCC and the AGCC needs to have a prior visa before they arrive to the UAE. A prior approved Dubai Visa sponsored by any private sector, family, friends or relatives residing in UAE is mandatory. A copy of your immigration status and a passport valid for at least for the next 6 months, Dubai visa, and any other relevant document, if needed, must be carried along at the time of entering the city.

Documents Required for Dubai Visa

  • Passport copies (applicant and companions).
  • A letter specifying sponsor, either from the Foreign Affairs ministry or its diplomatic mission.
  • Specifying the VISA permission required (tourist, business, etc.).
  • VISA classification (short term, long term, multiple entries, complementary).
  • The passport should be valid for at least 6 months.
  • A clear passport photo, preferably a scanned passport instead of scanning the copy.

About Dubai

About Dubai

Located beautifully on the eastern coast of the Arabian headland, Dubai is one of the benchmark cities of the world for more than one inspiring reasons. Travellers throng to obtain Dubai visa from all over the world because Dubai is a city that not only offer unmatched hospitality and luxury but quite fantastically offers the best of world attractions at one place. Visit Dubai and you get to see the tallest manmade tower in the world, three colossal artificial islands apparently visible even from space, the biggest natural flower garden on earth with over 45 million natural flowers, world’s most luxurious hotel, the biggest aquarium and even the biggest themed fountain in the world. And the best part is that the list hasn’t even started yet. Dubai is continuously evolving itself and bringing the best entertainment of the world right here at one place.

But the Dubai we see today wasn’t always this rich and opulent. Not long ago, Dubai was a small Bedouin fishing village with humble resources and limited means to survive. The discovery of oil in the mid 19th century changed the fate of the city and in no time Dubai became the biggest oil exporter in the world. The unprecedented success and money did not get on to the heads of these intelligent Arabians and the foresighted government of Dubai channelized these cash inflow towards bringing stability to their economy and reducing the dependency on oil export. Dubai started extensively promoting itself as a tourist destination and the jaw dropping man made wonders of the city is a result of its cumulative effort.

The Dubai we see today is a result of conscious effort in making it the world’s largest entertainment and tourism hub.

Dubai Travel Guide

Dubai Travel Guide

Okay, so your Dubai visa is approved, you’ve packed your bags and are ready to hit the amazing Dubai, but how to ensure that you see the best of Dubai without missing out on the finest of attractions. Here’s a list of the best things to see and do while you’re in the of Dubai.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) about Dubai Visa

a)Is it compulsory to have a pre-approved visa to enter Dubai or UAE?

Visa is mandatory requirement for all the non-UAE nationals. It depends on your nationality whether you need a pre-approved visa or will be issued a visa on arrival.

b) I’m travelling with an infant and two kids. Do I need a Visa for my infants as well?

All non-UAE citizens including kids, infants and parents will require a visa to enter the UAE.

c) Who are eligible for visa on arrival in Dubai?

The nationals allowed for a free visa on arrival at all the entry ports of UAE must possess- United Kingdom, United States, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Luxembourg, France, Belgium, Switzerland, Sweden, Austria, Portugal, Denmark, Norway, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Monaco, Spain, Finland, Andorra, Vatican, Liechtenstein, Marino, New Zealand, Australia, Brunei, Japan, Singapore, San Marino, South Korea, Malaysia, and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports along with the Arab Gulf Co-operation Council(AGCC) member states including Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, Saudi Arabia and Oman.

d) Does the list of countries allowed without visa subject to change?

Yes, be sure to inquire with your local embassy or airlines service provider regarding the latest visa policies, rules and regulations.

e) How should I apply for a Dubai visa from any country?

Now Dubai visa can be applied from anywhere online. Even your relative or friend in the UAE can apply for a visa on your behalf.

f) What are the different types of visa that I can apply for in UAE?

There are majorly three types of visas that can be applied for- the tourist visa, visit visa and the transit visa. The type of visa depends on the duration your stay in UAE.


whats app+971 561793788
Get Instant Reply

Dubai Visa in 48Hours

Contact Us
"Adhiraj complex", Opp.Holiday Inn,
Near Shiv-Ratna Hotel,
Near Balewadi Stadium,
Pune-Bangalore Highway,
Pune - 411045, India
Ph: +91 20 67488900
Contact No:
land   Phone : +971 4 2087488|+97143858005
phn   Mobile : +971 561793788
whats app Mobile : +971 561793788
mail   Email : info@onlydubaivisa.com
Download Our App
Google Play